Florida Statutes sec. 222.25(4) allows an additional $4,000.00 personal property exemption for debtors who do not “claim or receive the benefits of a homestead exemption under s. 4, Art X of the State Constitution.” If a debtor still lives in his homestead, but does not claim it exempt, is he still entitled to the “wildcard” $4,000.00 exemption? Bankruptcy courts had considered this question under various circumstances and had not agreed on the answer.